FUTOITES By Company

FUTOITES By Company

FUTOITES doing FUTO proud in different aspects of our economy.

Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation (NNPC)

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Chinedu IgweNNPCCommercial Analyst, NNPC Corporate Planning and Strategy1992
2Nkiruka Pedro-IyallaNNPCMaterials Engineer (Inspection & Testing)1992
3Ugochukwu EgerueNNPCIT Security Strategy & Planning1997
4Ali TankoNNPCgeologist1997
5Victor Ifeakandu AnaedobeNNPCLEAD ENTERPRISE INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT1998
6Kingsley EbochueNNPCEletrical Electronics Engineer at Pipeline Performance Technologies Limited1998
7Nwosu, ChidiNNPCPeople | Technology | Innovation 1998
8Abel ChukwuemekaNNPCProject Engineer2000
9Amauche IkpeamanzeNNPCProcess Engineer2001
10Isaac KoloNNPCDeputy Manager, Offsite Maintenance at PHRC/NNPC2002
11Kalada AltraideNNPCFire, Safety and Engineering2002
12Ikechukwu MartinNNPCProcess Engineer2002
13Daniel AminuNNPCDeputy Chief Geophysicist2002
14Ewaoche SimonNNPCPetroleum Engineer2002
15Kenechukwu AmiloNNPCSAP Certified Consultant(ABAP & SRM)2003
16Bukola OlafisanNNPCDeputy Manager, Gas Data Mgt. , Gas Division2004
17Chinwendu Abiodun ObiNNPCDCC ENGINEER2005
18Felix ElekwachiNNPCHead of Stock Control (SCMD) at Warri Refinery and Petrochemical Company. (WRPC)2006
19Chris MezueNNPCQA/QC Engineer2007
20Dr francis AnyanwuNNPCEnergy Economics Analyst 2007
21Okechukwu. R OkereNNPCOfficer, Programming2007
22KELECHI ANOLUNNPCMM CONSULTANT ON SAP IMPLEMENTATION PROJECT2008
23Kelechi OjiegbeNNPCcompressed Natural Gas (CNG) Engineer at Nigerian Gas Company2009
24Ebierekiye DonkemezuoNNPCenvironmental data manager 2009
25Victor OSUGODNNPCAccounts support 2010
26Uzoma ObiNNPCProject staff(ETD), NNPC2010
27Cosmas OkosunNNPCELECTRICAL ENGINEER2014
28IFEANYICHUKWU OKORIENNPCHealth Safety Environment Instructor 2014
29Chudy AceNNPCGAS TURBINE ENGINEER / CONTROL SYSTEM ENGINEER/PROCESS ENGINEER2015
30OKPE DENNISNNPCIntern (process engineering department) 2015
31Nwaeze AmaraNNPCSafety Officer at IDSL-NNPC2016
32Obinna Bright OguhNNPCHSE Officer at IDSL-NNPC
33Obaila Ebitimi EricNNPCQHSSE Professional 
34Ikpeamanze AmaucheNNPCPROCESS ENGINEER
35Martina AtuchiNNPCPETROLEUM ENGINEER 
36Love AhakonyeNNPCNETWORK/SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR, PROJECT MANAGER
37Harmony IhejietoNNPCOperations
38Zimark UcheNNPCEngineer,

SHELL

S/NNAMECOMPANYDEPTEMAIL ADDRESSYEAR OF GRADUATION
1UCHEOMA NWOSUSHELLPipeline project managerucheoma.nwosu@shell.com1988
2BENEDITA OKWESASHELLAsset management at shellBenedicta.okwesa@shell.com1988
3LEONARD AGOAWIKESHELLReservoir engineer1988
4IKECHUKWU AGUSHELLProduction technologist1989
5KALU O.SHELLSenior electrical supervisor1989
6JAMES OKORONKWOSHELLQA/QC/corrosion engineer, pipeline inspection-intelligent pigging1989
7JAMES ANYAEHIESHELLPetro physicist discipline principal at shelljamesanyaehie@shell.com1991
8UKAEGBU ONWUKASHELLProject contracting and procurement leadUkaegbu.onwuka@shell.com1991
9EMMAUNEL AKUBELEMSHELLSenior economist at brunei shell petroleumEmma.akubelem@shell.com1994
10UCHE AKPALASHELLProject management (C.Eng.Mech.)Uchechukwu.akpalaeji@shell.com1995
11VICTOR AGBAROJISHELLResource one operation managerVictor.agbaroji@shell.com1995
12MBAONU ALEXANDERSHELLQA engineer1995
13MAGNUS KANUSHELLSenior geophysicistMagnus.kanu@shell.com1995
14NNAEMEKA ANEKESHELLOperations readiness and assurance/asset integrity leadNnaemeka.aneke@shell.com1996
15LAWERENCE ITASHELLHSE professionall.ita@shell.com1996
16EGHOSA OGBESHELLSenior process automation engineerEghosa.ogbe@shell.com1997
17EMEKA OBELENWA OKEKESHELLIt strategy and planningEmeka.obelenwaokeke@shell.com1997
18ANULI NDUBUISISHELLCertified business analyst and project management professionalAnnuli.ndubuisi@shell.com1997
19CHIEDOZIE UKEJESHELLMRP controllerChiedozie.ukeje@shell.com1997
20ENGR. CHUKWUMA CHRIS UMEHSHELLSenior QAQC engr.1998
21CHISOM EZEOCHASHELLHead of offshore field engineeringChisomaga.ezeocha@shell.com1998
22IYKE NJOKUSHELLSenior telecom operationfrancisnjoku@shell.com1998
23OBIDINMA OKEKESHELLAutomation and control engineerobidinmaokeke@shell.com1999
24ENO AGBASONUSHELLMaintenance engr.Enobong.agbasonu@shell.com2000
25NOBLE ESEMITOGJESHELLShift superintendentNoble.esemitogje@shell.com2000
26CHIJIOKE NWOSUSHELLWell engineer. ManagerChijioke.nwosu@shell.com2001
27NOAH EBOGOMOSHELLProduction technologistn.ebogomo@shell.com2001
28TOBENNA ANYANWUSHELLTechnical integrity leadTobenna.TA.anyanwu@pdo.com2001
29CHIDINMA JOEL-ASOBIESHELLByod/SME, end user computing teamChidinma.joel-asobie@shell.com2001
30UCHE OBINESHELLGeologist2001
31CHUMA 32.NWACHUKWUSHELLInstrumentation and commissioning engineerChuma.c.nwachukwu@shell.com2001
32CHIJIOKE S. CHUKWUMASHELLProject engineerC.chukwuma@shell.com2002
33IDARESIT ADIGUSHELLProduction planningIdaresit.adigu@shell.com2002
34OBINNA UKAEGBUSHELLSenior commercial adviserObinna.ukaegbu@shell.com2002
35OLABOYE ADEBAYOSHELLSystem engr.Olaboye.adebayo@shell.com2002
36OLUSEGUN ADEGBOYEGASHELLStaff well engineerolusegunadegboyega@shell.com2003
37SOROMTOWECHI ACHARASHELLPrinciple consultant (software development, data warehousing and mining)Soromtowechi.achara@shell.com2003
38NEOLA CHIKWESHELLBusiness analystNeola.chikwe@shell.com2003
39OTUKA UMAHISHELLExploration geoscientisto.umahi@shell.com2003
40ANACLETUS OWEHSHELLPipeline maintenanceAnacletus.owe@shell.com2004
41GRACE NNOROMSHELLDrilling engineerGrace.nnorom@shell.com2004
42STANLEY OKECHUKWU MADUSHELLSenior project engr.Okechukwu.madu@shell.com2004
43LOLO TAMUNOEMI ALALIBOSHELLPipeline security supervisor2004
44ANIEKAN OBOTSHELLProduction technologista.obot@shell.com2005
45OBINNA ORIUWASHELLWell engineerObinna.oriuwa@shell.com2005
46UCHENNA DAVIS UCHENDUSHELLProject engineerDavid.uchendu@shell.com2005
47JOHN EZEAKUMSHELLMaintenance management system engineerJohn.ezeakum@gmail.com2005
48HENRY MBAEGBUSHELLWaste management coordinator at shell2006
49EMMAUNEL UDEHSHELLSubsurface data analystEmmaunel.udeh@shell.com2006
50ENGR. FRANCIS NABENASHELLProject engineer2006
51JONATHAN EMERENINISHELLRemediation site project supervisorJonathan.emerenini@shell.com2006
52KINGSLEY OGBUNEKESHELLProcess engineerKingsley.ogbuneke@shell.com2006
53OBUM FRANCIS NEBOSHELLAsset integrity assurance and inspectionObumeme.F.Nebo@shell.com2006
54PELE EGBERIPOUSHELLElectrical engineerPerekimi.egberipou@shell.com2006
55KALU MBASHELLOffshore mechanical maintenance supervisorKalu.mba@shell.com2007
56CHINWEUBA NWOSUSHELLQuality assurance and quality control engineer (mechanical)Chinweuba.Nwosu@shell.com2007
57PHILIP OGBONNASHELLHsse support/community based surveillance2008
58KELVIN AFAMEFULESHELLField supervisor2008
59BABATOPE UKAEGBUSHELLDeepwater well engineerBabatope.Ukaegbu@shell.com2009
60CHINEDUM OKUHSHELLOil and energy professionalChinedum.Okuh@shel.com2009
61CHINWEOKWU NNAJISHELLHead of business, heart for the worldChinweokwu.Nnaji@shell.com2009
62ELVIS RICHMANSHELLPipeline engineer2009
63GIFT VALENTINE ONYESHELLProcess automation control and optimisation engineer2009
64PHILIP AJAEBILISHELLGeophysicistPhilip.Ajaebili@shell.com2010
65OBIOHA OBINNA OSCARSHELLSenior field supervisorObinna.Obioha@shell.com2010
66ONYINYE OKONKWOSHELLCompletions and well intervention engr.Onyinye.Okonkwo@shell.com2010
67ENGR. EBOH STANLEY N.SHELLWarehouse supervisor2010
68TREASURE EXPLOITERSHELLGraduate trainee2011
69SUNDAY UGWASHELLSenior cost engineerSunday.Ugwa@shell.com2012
70KELECHUKWU CHIOKESHELLTrainee civil engineerk.chioke@shell.com2012
71ANDREW OFOEDUSHELLTraining production engr. (operation)a.Ofoedu@shell.com2013
72PASCHAL ODINDESHELLMaterial and corrosion engineerp.Odinde@shell.com2014
73DAVID OGBONNASHELLProduction technologistD.Ogbonna@shell.com2014
74AGWU EMELE AGWUSHELLMaintenance and integrity engineer2015
75CHIMA EZUGWUSHELLPetroleum/reservoir engineerchimamore@yahoo.com2015
76CASSEY MELVNSHELLStructural engineer2015
77CHIZOBA IRUEGBU C.SHELLHead flow assurance and integrationChizoba.Iruegbu@shell.com
78ENO ETIMSHELLSenior materials management
79CHIEMEZE OKOLISHELLMaterials management
80AUGUSTINE OLERUSHELLSenior cost estimatorAugustine.Oleru@shell.com
81MESCHACK ASOMBASHELLSocial performance lead, major projectsMeschack.Asomba@shell.com
82OLIVIA OHUONUSHELLExperienced construction safety specialist
83SIMON NWOSUOCHASHELLQC engineer
84ALOYSUIS NWOSU C.SHELLPermit coord facility (PCF) team lead/process operationsAloysuis.Nwosu@shell.com
85UKENYE NWOKEOMASHELLProduction operations supervisor
86EDIDIONG SAMUEL ESSIENSHELLMaterial and corrosionEdidiong.s.Essien@shell.com
87CHIANU ENYINNA UKANDISHELLIntern
88UZOMA STEVE EBONINESHELLHSE adviser
89GOODLUCK UKAUWASHELLHSE adviserG.Ukauwa@shell.com
90AZUBUIKE NWACHUKWUSHELLMaintenance systems engineerAzubuike.Nwachukwu@shell.com
91MEZIE CHINEDU ANABASHELLSafety engineerMezie.Anaba@shell.com
92PETERCLAVER NNAEMEKASHELLRotating equipment engineer

TOTAL

S/NNAMESCMPANYDEPTYEAR
1IGNATIUS ONUMAEGBUTOTALReservoir engineer 1989
2Martin UdehTOTALWell Intervention Superintendent (Head of Well Services)1993
3Uwem EssienTOTALLong Term Resource Optimization (LTRO)/WRFM Lead/Senior Production Technologist1994
4Uchenna EkweghTOTALSITE LIFTING SPECIALIST 1995
5Unwana BasseyTOTALSenior Completions Engineering Professesional1997
6Agbasoga Nkem JosephTOTALPlanning and Reporting Engineer1997
7Ikenna AFFAMTOTALDrilling Fluids & Cementing Superintendent1998
8Emma EziheTOTALSNR CIVIL ENGR 1998
9Tochi OfforTOTALProcess Engineering1998
10Victor OwanTOTALDrilling Engineering & Support Engineer1998
11Victor OwanTOTALDrilling Engineering & Support Engineer 1998
12Paschal EkeTOTALHSE Supervisor1998
13Uche KaluTOTALProject Integration Manager1999
14Effiong UsinTOTALWells, Reservoir and Facilities Management Consultant1999
15Chinedum OjiTOTALLead Env Stdy Mntng Compliance & QA/QC 1999
16Ugo NwokoTOTALICSS Lead Functional Analysis Engineer 2000
17Emeka OfoegbuTOTALConstruction Superintendent at 2000
18Iheanyichukwu OparaTOTALProject Engineer 2000
19Chukwudi AmeneTOTALInterface Mgr ARAC, Technical Services2000
20Andrew Ifeanyi - MatthiasTOTALFinance and Operations Manager2000
21EMMANUEL NWAIZUZUTOTALConstruction Superintendent 2001
22Chukwumaoge OnunkwoTOTALHead of TAS Contracts2001
23Ipalibo Ajumogobia TariahTOTALSenior Automation Advisor,Analyst & Consultant at Global Automation Solution Nigeria2001
24Michael UsimTOTALDrilling Fluids Consultant2001
25Benjamin Best MudiagaTOTALProduction Supervisor2002
26Kate OGUTOTALProduct Marketing Manager (Solar Home Solutions)2002
27Francisca BishopTOTALTravels officer2002
28Alade Yusuf OlanrewajuTOTALHSE Manager2003
29Bertha AkagbueTOTALHSE Training Coordinator 2003
30Kingsley EzeagwulaTOTALPre-Commissioning Superintendent 2003
31Ohia Ikechukwu ChibuzoTOTALInspection Engineer 2004
32Samuel AMAJIOYITOTALPTW Coordinator / HSE Supervisor 2004
33Ijeamaka OjeifoTOTALManager2004
34Chinedu OnyeanunaTOTALReservoir Engineer2004
35Edidiong UmohTOTALSafety Supervisor 2004
36Nnamdi AmechiTOTALDGM, Development Engineering2005
37Victor IbeawuchiTOTALNon-Operated Asset Management2005
38Chimaobi OkparaTOTALPlanner at OPI International Nigeria Limited2005
39Daniel ChukwuTOTALResponsible for Total Nigeria Lubricant Blending Plant2005
40Stanley Okoro TOTALHSE2005
41Kennedy Ukwenga NwaneriTOTALHSE Performance Reporting Engineer 2005
42Amaechi IbeTOTALEnvironmental Coodinator 2006
43Micheal Tella Attoni .N.TOTALSENIOR MECHANICAL COMMISSIONING2006
44Uzoma OkohTOTALReservoir Engineer2006
45Charles IbekuTOTALDrilling Supervisor / Performance Improvement Engineer2006
46ANAELE CHIBUZOTOTALDrilling and Completions Materials Controller 2006
47Hamilton AgwulonuTOTALService Desk Analyst2006
48Chikaodili ChukwuntaTOTALInfrastructure Admin2006
49Theresa AnichebeTOTALDocument controller2007
50Moses AlumTOTALSite Inspection Engineer2007
51Andrew EzeamamaTOTALDatabase Administrator 2007
52Kelvin NwakucheTOTALInterface Engineer2007
53Kelechi OgbonnaTOTALOffshore Logistics Engineer 2007
54Prince Nsikan UdohetteTOTALE & I Site Engineer2007
55Chidi EjikeTOTALSecurity Systems Engineer | ICT & HSSE Professional | Energy Efficiency Enthusiast2007
56Ewelike AlaekweTOTALDrilling Engineer.2008
57Dr. Isaac E. OGBUKATOTALProcedures Manager 2008
58Emmanuel EmegereTOTALFPSO Maintenance Leader2008
59Nnodim JulietTOTALNOPL Project Site Administrator/Document Controller2008
60Kenneth OrigbeTOTALLab Chemist/ Field Engineer2008
61Gabriel AkoTOTALWell Engineer 2009
62Lawrence AhiweTOTALPetroleum Engineer2009
63Obinna. OkonkwoTOTALProject Leader2009
64Anekwe AdaobiTOTALLubricant Support Executive (Lubmarine) 2009
65Benjamin LekwauwaTOTALInstrument, Control and Automation Engr. 2010
66Somto OyudoTOTALMasters degree internship2010
67Chinedu EkenmaTOTALFinance Officer2010
68IBRAHIM ALIYUTOTALPurchasing/expediting/Reporting2011
69Engr. Chimezie AchakaTOTALProject Management Professional2012
70Michael OkorieTOTALIT-infrastructure/Telecom Field Maintenance Engineer Offshore & Onshore2012
71Obiora ObiTOTALTrained Polymer Engineer gaining Marketing and Operational 2012
72Godswill Ebuka UcheTOTALWell Performance Engineer-2012
73Martins MezumaTOTALWell Intervention Supervisor2012
74Lawrence UgojiTOTALOffshore Projects Supervisor2012
75Obinna AhiweTOTALMaintenance Supervisor at Logistics Multi Global Nigeria Limited2012
76Abidoye AkeemTOTALSecurity Coordinator2013
77Ikhuemi OiseTOTALPermit Coordinator2014
78Newton OmorojorTOTALControl Room Operator2014
79Brilliance AnyanwuTOTALHSE Personnel Officer2015
80Confidence ALUKARATOTALSenior Production Operator (Central Control Room Operations)2016
81Tobias IgweTOTALProject Controls Engr2016
82Engr. Nnamdi EleleTOTALEGINA FPSO Painting Supervisor 
83Livinus EzeTOTALQA/QC Coordinator Subsea Deepwater)
84obasi iheanyichiTOTALUFR painting/Coating supervisor ( SCNL), 
85OBINNA KINGSLEY EJIKEMTOTALCONSULTANT
86Coleman EhirimTOTALConstruction Mechanical Engineer/ QA/QC ENGINEER
87MERCY ODOCHI AGHOTOTALFIELD OPERATIONS PURCHASING OFFICER
88Emmanuel EmegharaTOTALChannel Development Manager
89Kingsley IbemgboTOTALSPS Company Site Rep 
90Nwaka LinusTOTALSub Sea Materials/ Logistics Coordinator
91Chukwuma NwoguTOTALMRR - Motivated, Resourceful and Result Oriented
92Iheanyi AnuchaTOTALCoating & Insulating Supervisor/Engineer

CHEVRON

S/NNAMECOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Engr. Obasi Chigozie Jerry CHEVRONSenior QA/QC Welding & Mechanical Inspector/Engineer at Chevron Nigeria Ltd2005
2Chisom EmechebeCHEVRONProduction Engr2007
3Obinna UdenigweCHEVRONRope Access level 2 / NDT Inspector 2011
4Ime Udo-ThomasCHEVRONHES Inspector2003
5Godson AmadiCHEVRONQuality Engineer2005
6Akuma OsimCHEVRONFixed Equipment Inspector (Piping Inspection)2011
7Engr. Agbaeze O kaluCHEVRONinspection
8Ohia IkennaCHEVRONChevron Graduate Trainee2012
9Oluwafemi SamuelCHEVRONDrilling Engineer2001
10Ken AjokuCHEVRONManager, Offshore Projects1998
11Olisaka OnugboluCHEVRONDrilling Engineer
12Victor UgorjiCHEVRONLean Sigma Advisor2005
13Moses UkanduCHEVRONProduction Engineer2011
14Simeon OchicheCHEVRONSenior Planning Engineer2001
15Chima ElibeCHEVRONRotating Equipment Specialist2003
16Chinedu NwosuCHEVRONOperations Geophysicist2002
17Anietie NssienCHEVRONSubsea Operations & Intervention Engineer2001
18Obinna IlodibiaCHEVRONFacilities Engineer,1999
19Chidubem AlinnorCHEVRONDrilling Engineer2000
20Chuka AnonyuoCHEVRONStructural Engineer2009
21Omayuku WalterCHEVRONpower plant operator 2007
22Chinedu NwaneliCHEVRONIT Project Manager 1996
23NONSO ECHUKWUCHEVRONMajor Capital Project (MCP) Construction Engineer2004
24Henrietta EboCHEVRONDeepWater Asset Manager1990
25Mudiaga JasonCHEVRONCivil Engineer2013
26Nwogu CyrilCHEVRONWell Reliability and Optimization Engineer 2011
27Jideofor ChukwuCHEVRONSecurity Technologist2003
28Frank OgbuaguCHEVRONPetroleum Engineer, Offshore Assets 2007
29Joseph AgomuoCHEVRONProcess Engineer2002
30Akunna AmbakederemoCHEVROND&C Equipment Engineer2009
31Bassey EmmanuelCHEVRONProcess Designer 2004
32Kene AkubueCHEVRONElectrical Engineer 2000
33Oge Meky-Egbukole CHEVRONHR Specialist
34Chris IsiguzoCHEVRONCategory Manager, Supply Chain Management 1987
35Ikenna Pita-NwanaCHEVRONDW Field Drilling Engineer1997
36Fred OmayukuCHEVRONJV/EGTL HES Superintendent 1992
37Olugboyega OlubajoCHEVRONMaintenance Technician2004
38Kelechi AnyanwuCHEVRONLogistics Specialist Chevron 1997
39Uzo NwosuCHEVRONDecision and Economic Analyst 1990
40Obinna ObioraCHEVRONMaintenance Supervisor, Mechanical (Gas Circuit)2002
41Olu OkpaniCHEVRONSenior Production Engineer (Deepwater Asset), StarDeep Petroleum1998
42nonsochukwu nwabunikeCHEVRONElectronic Security Systems Support Technician 2009
43Obasi EkpeCHEVRONQA/QC Engineer (Drilling & Completions)2002
44macnorb ejioforCHEVRONEGTL MTCE Electrical /Instrumentation Material Specialist 12004
45Anoliefo emekaCHEVRONoperations2010
46Nnamdi OkaniCHEVRONPetroleum Geoscientist2008
47George NsoribeCHEVRONIT Project Manager 
48Catherine NjokuCHEVRONSnr Management Analyst1991
49Chamberlain NwokeCHEVRONField Service Engineer2004
50Success UmorenCHEVRONProject Cost and Schedule Controller 2010
51Amajuoritse Mark EdemaCHEVRONField Operations Supervisor1991
52Success UmorenCHEVRONProject Cost and Schedule Controller2010
53Amajuoritse Mark EdemaCHEVRONField Operations Supervisor1994
54Jolomi OdatCHEVRONPlatform Supervisor
55Ethelbert U. NwosuCHEVRONDecision Analyst 1990
56George Nathan ChristianCHEVRONOil and gas 2012
57Chimauzom UkoCHEVRONBusiness Analyst
58Henrietta EboCHEVRONAsset Team Leader1990
59Patricia NesiamaCHEVRON1992
60George NwigweCHEVRONOperations Superintendent; Escravos Gas-To-Liquids Plant
61Peter AfinotanCHEVRONGeophysicist
62Emedebe NdubisiCHEVRONEngineering 
63Collins OparaCHEVRONChemist1999
64Ayo AyodeleCHEVRONLead Drillsite Manager2004
65Emeka EmechetaCHEVRONProject Manager-Well Decommissioning1998
66Igbokwe BennethCHEVRONIT INFRASTRUCTURE ANALYST2005

ExxonMobil

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Patrick MgbahurikeExxonMobilSr. Project/Facilities Engineer 1992
2Edidiong UmoetukExxonMobilCommissioning Engineer1992
3Chinedu EmekaExxonMobilDeep Water & Joint Venture Operations SHE Manager 1993
4Aham IbegbuExxonMobilQC Inspector1996
5Ekene ChijukaExxonMobilArea Operations Manager1997
6Ekerete UsakExxonMobilSafety Engineer1998
7Uchenna EneremaduExxonMobilMachinery Engineer1998
8Cliff NwagbaraExxonMobilOMC (Offshore Marine Coordinator)1999
9Cliff NwagbaraExxonMobilOMC (Offshore Marine Coordinator)1999
10Emeka AnumnuExxonMobilSnr Subsea & Pipeline Integrity Engineer2000
11Chika NwokejiExxonMobilProject Engineer2000
12Chidiebere NwachukwuExxonMobilProject, Interface and SSHEQ Coordinator at GMT Energy Resources 2001
13Ikechukwu OgbuExxonMobilupply Chain Operations and Business Process Controls2002
14kehinde AlabiExxonMobilProduction Operation Supervisor 2003
15Solomon Ejiro OghenebrumeExxonMobilHealth and Safety Advisor2003
16Sebastine OsitaExxonMobilActing Area Operations Manager, Central Area2003
17Emmanuel PaulExxonMobilSnr Process Engineer2004
18Joe EdemExxonMobilOffshore Marine Coordinator 2004
19Stephen OnyenobiExxonMobilNDE Adviser/ Project Manager Designate2004
20Udeme UmorenExxonMobilMaterials and Corrosion Engineer2004
21Elliot UmoleExxonMobilArea Operations Manager2004
22Effiong Mkpat ExxonMobilSafety Advisor2005
23Emeka OkparaExxonMobilProject Engineer2005
24Michael UkejeExxonMobilInventory Controls Analyst2005
25Esigie BensonExxonMobilOperations Process Advisor2006
26Cordelia OrjihExxonMobilGeologist 2006
27Chuba AnyaugoExxonMobilValve Maintenance Technician2006
28Chimere AlimExxonMobilReservoir Engineer 2007
29Peter NwaneshiExxonMobilProject Controls Engineer2007
30UCHENNA GEORGE OMENIExxonMobilProduction Geoscientist2007
31Ekene ChijukaExxonMobilArea Operations Manager2007
32Tracy Ngozi AdedayoExxonMobilElectrical Maintenance Engineer2008
33Chinonyerem CHOKOExxonMobilDrilling & Completions Engineer2008
34Daniel IsongExxonMobilDrilling Supervisor2008
35Jerry UwabunkeonyeExxonMobilSystem Administrator and Support (CompuCom)2009
36Ifeatu UlasiExxonMobilProject Engineer2009
37Ikechukwu EfughuExxonMobilSubsurface Engineer 2010
38Ekam NsikakExxonMobilSHES Coordinator2010
39Udeme UdomaExxonMobilFire safety Inspector 2010
40ivian Ufodike ExxonMobilCost Optimization Engineer2010
41Chima OsuagwuExxonMobilMechanical and Process Operations Engineer2010
42Innocent UdoekpoExxonMobilMarine Dispatcher2010
43Charles ChibuezeExxonMobilMechanicaI Integrity/ Corrosion Control Engineer2011
44Osodi Chukwunomso EmmanuelExxonMobilTrainee Geoscientist and Technical Assistant2011
45Pastor Dan EkpenyongExxonMobilContract Administrator / Safety Coordinator2012
46Magnus ObasiExxonMobilElectrical Technologist2012
47Owen CligenceExxonMobilCOB/CEO & PRESIDENT2013
48Richard HenryExxonMobilProject Execution Supervisor
49UDEME UDOMAExxonMobilFIRE SAFETY OFFICER
50Okon E. OkonExxonMobilCSR Facilitator 
51Kenneth AsuzuExxonMobilConstruction Engineer 
52oyewale Steve alaoExxonMobilMechanical / Structural Inspector

SCHLUMBEGER

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Victor OnyekaSchlumbergerDirectional Drilling Engineer 1989
2Chidozie NwagbaraSchlumbergerPetrophysics Domain Leader1990
3Ugochukwu EgerueSchlumbergerIT Security Strategy & Planning1997
4Louis NwaliaSchlumbergerProject Management1997
5Victor Ifeakandu AnaedobeSchlumbergerLEAD ENTERPRISE INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT1998
6Chika EzeriSchlumbergerIntegrated Services Project Manager1999
7BOMA FEMI JULIUSSchlumbergerDrilling Fluids Specialist2001
8Chinedu IgweSchlumbergerCommercial Analyst,2002
9Godwin IkuboghSchlumbergerField Specialist III/ Coiled Tubing Lead 2002
10Uju IgbokweSchlumbergerSenior Production Engineer 2002
11Ndubuisi OchiezeSchlumbergerCompletions Engineer 2002
12Ndubuisi EzumbaSchlumbergerMaintenance Manager, PHC2003
13Nnennia EzeSchlumbergerCompletions Project Engineer2004
14Chinonso OhucheSchlumbergerEXPERT FLUIDS (MUD) ENGINEER2004
15Ayoge Teresa BSchlumbergerProject Manager2004
16Ikechi Vera MaduakoSchlumbergerData Analytics and Cloud Business Owner 2004
17Toka OkeSchlumbergerE S Specialist International Commuter at Schlumberger (East & Central West Africa)2004
18Akanimoh NkangaSchlumbergerReservoir/Production Team Lead 2005
19Gozie OfoegbuSchlumbergerManaging Director at Scotham Alliance Limited2005
20Flora AgbaezeSchlumbergerCompletions General Field Engineer2006
21Tochukwu EzeokeSchlumbergerUpper Completion Engineer 2006
22Ezinne Regina IhejirikaSchlumbergerGeneral Field Engineer2006
23Ebere Jacob SchlumbergerDRILLING ANALYST2006
24Kingsley MaduSchlumbergerDeepwater DESC Cementing Engineer2007
25Akudike charlesEquipment Operator at schlumberger oilfield services2007
26Ifeanyi EzeokeSchlumbergerSenior Field Engineer - Production / Well Intervention Services.2008
27Chioma OzuruigboSchlumbergerProduction Engineer with Experience in Flow Assurance Solutions and Asset Integrity2008
28SULAIMAN BAKENNESchlumbergerCompletions General Field Engineer2010
29Kevin IgwiloSchlumbergerSenior Drilling and Completions Fluids Engineer/ Senior Lecturer2011
30Ojeogwu IfechukwudeSchlumbergerMWD/LWD/DD at Schlumberger Drilling and Measurement2011
31Kenneth IhemeSchlumbergerSEED Coordinator 2012
32Obaila Ebitimi EricSchlumbergerQHSSE Professional2014
33Adaeze Obi-ChidiSchlumbergerGeologist
34Kingsley KpandoSchlumbergerLead Supervisor Coiled Tubing
35Chioma CynthiaCustomer Service Representative

SAIPEM

S/NNAMECOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1CHIJIOKE CHIKWENDUSaipem INSTRUMENTATION FOREMAN1996
2Victor Chimezie IwuohaSoftware Developer/Database Administrator 1998
3Nseobong NyaINSTRUMENT SUPERINTENDENT2000
4ACHIGBE SUNDAYQA/QC Welding/ Piping Inspector2001
5Uche E. MejehaSaipem Instrumentation, Controls & Telecoms2002
6IGBOANUSI Franklin USenior Buyer (Lead / Procurement focal point 2002
7Ugochukwu OnyejidoSaipem Construction Engineer 2004
8PETER EZICHIPipeline Engineer2004
9Engr. Udo Adiuku Saipem Quality Control Engineer2005
10Bright AkhaineSNR Cost Accountant 2005
11Arunna ChristianBuyer 2006
12Kesiena ArueyaSaipem Senior Civil/Structural Engineer at WorleyParson Nigeria (Deltaafrik Engineering Ltd)2007
13Obezi OjuSaipem Structural Engineer2007
14Kingsley EmmanuelSaipem Installation Operations Engineer2007
15BENEDICT AMAECHIQC COATING SUPERVISOR -2007
16Emmanuel .E. OkokonPiping Engr/CADadmin 2007
17EKWUJURU REGINALD IFEANYISaipem Metallurgical and Material Engineer /pipeline Weldor 6G2008
18Chinemerem IgweSaipem Project Engineer 2008
19Samuel NnakireQuality Control Engineer 2008
20Chukwuemeka OnyejekweNIGERIAN CONTENT COORDIANTOR, Southern Swamp Assoociated Gas Solution (SSAGS) Project2008
21collins obilorSaipem Subsea Structural engineer2009
22Akpobor OgagarueSaipem Lifting / Methods Engineer 2009
23obi obiajulu patrickmechanical pipefitter2009
24George NwoguSaipem Planning Engineer/Project Scheduler | Available for New Opportunities2010
25chiemezie udohSaipem Subsea Engineer at Saipem Contracting Nigeria Limited2010
26Jonathan Kurutsi ArentaTechnical Support 2010
27Ovuorie EfemenaInstrumentation & Telecoms Project Specialist2010
28Festus OzodinobiSaipem Planning Engineer 2011
29Peter UkoSaipem Environmental Coordinator & HSE Trainer 2011
30Monday EnemuweProject Management Engineer(PME)2011
31IFEANYI LOVEDAY NDUBUKASaipem UFR OFFSHORE WELDING & FABRICATION INSPECTOR
32Obiajulu AmanchukwuSaipem Mechanical Engineer (Offshore Structural Design)
33ozichi owunwanneSaipem QA/QC
34Ayinde AdedejiSaipem Quality Engineer
35Babatunde SodeindeSaipem QA/QC Project Cordinator 
36Chike ObiPiping/Layout Engineer
37Odegua OjomonPlanning / Reporting Engineer
38Jessica ijeoma OgbunamiriFIELD OPERATIONS H S E PERSONNEL

DIAMOND BANK

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Blessing OnwumereDiamond BankBanking200
2Chukwuemeka NjokuDiamond BankBusiness Manager 1997
3Uche OkechaDiamond BankBusiness Manager 2000
4Chudi UwadiDiamond BankTRANSACTIONAL SYSTEMS APPLICATION MANAGER 2001
5Jude AyokaDiamond BankTechpreneur & Project Manager2002
6Ogochukwu John OguchiDiamond BankTrade Services,2002
7Atinuke FaleyeDiamond BankRelationship Officer,Retail Banking.2002
8Chukwuma Ubendu Diamond BankChartered Accountant2003
9Udegbe ChukwudiDiamond BankMoney Market,Fixed Income, Foreign Exchange and Derivatives Dealer and Presently Team Lead, Assets & Liabilities Mgt2004
10Udoka NnadozieDiamond BankBusiness Development; SME Banking; Credit and Marketing; Customer Relations; Project Management Expert2004
11Iyke NwaliDiamond BankBusiness Manager2004
12Ugochi GeorgewillDiamond BankCustomer Service Officer2004
13Linda OloronduDiamond BankRelationship Officer2004
14Chinedu AmadiDiamond BankSenior Solution Developer2005
15Nze LawrenceDiamond BankRegional Agrifinance2005
16Onuoha ChukwuDiamond BankMSME Banker 2005
17Onuoha OtusiDiamond BankRELATIONSHIP MANAGER2005
18Scholar NwaiwuDiamond BankQA & Testing Officer2006
19PETER AKUDIKEDiamond BankInvestigations/ MLRO at Financial Crime Compliance Officer2006
20chinedu ekeDiamond BankPersonal Banking Officer2007
21Maureen Ekwueme-chibuezeDiamond BankQuality Assurance officer at diamond bank Contactcentre2007
22Basil OkaforDiamond BankFinancial Control Officer 2007
23OLAKA EPHRAIMDiamond BankSales Manager 2007
24Ugochukwu Uchenna ArukweDiamond BankOperation Staff 2007
25Joel AgboDiamond BankTeller Services2007
26Chinonso OmokeDiamond BankXclusive Banker2007
27franklin akaghaDiamond BankAccount Officer2007
28Adanne AneneDiamond BankChannel Manager, Mobile and Telephone Banking2008
29John OkerekeDiamond BankPersonal Banker2008
30Ifeanyi OnwubuDiamond BankLetter of credit rep 2008
31Chinenye OkekeDiamond BankProduct Manager2008
32Kingsley NwachukwuDiamond BankRegional Agrifinance Support Officer2008
33Nwoye ChikeDiamond Bank2008
34Paschal MmesirionyeDiamond BankMSME Banker 2008
35Nwajagu AliceDiamond BankCUSTOMER SERVICE2008
36JUDITH ALOZIEDiamond BankFinancial Advisor2009
37Chisom NgwakweDiamond BankCentralized Customer Service Supervisor2009
38Ugochukwu EzeonyidoDiamond BankOil & Energy Professional2009
39Obinna MaduDiamond BankRelationship Manager2009
40Chiwuzie AnabuikeDiamond BankDigital Media Specialist2009
41Collins AlozieDiamond BankCredit Risk Officer, 2009
42Franklin AmanzeDiamond BankCredit Risk Officer2009
43Judith AdibeDiamond BankCustomer Support2009
44Samuel AmahDiamond BankBanking2009
45Uzoamaka OnyenekeDiamond BankCustomer Service2009
46Ify NdukweDiamond BankBanker2009
47Anulika EmediegwuDiamond BankRelationship Manager,institutiona2010
48Uchenna NwobiDiamond BankCorporate Communications Officer2010
49John NdubuisiDiamond BankDiamond Bank Plc2010
50Reynold IbeDiamond BankNVESTOR RELATIONS REPRESENTATIVE/ FINANCIAL CONTROL OFFICER2010
51Ifeyinwa NkwoDiamond BankPersonal Banking Officer2010
52Amobi AguoluDiamond BankExecutive Trainee2010
53Festus OliseDiamond BankMobile Solutions Support 2010
54Ikenna EzemobiDiamond BankNetwork Engineer 2010
55Ekemini OyebanjiDiamond BankAffluent Banking, Xclusive Account officer2010
56Grace EwurumDiamond Bankbanker2010
57FINBARR ONUEGBUDiamond BankPROCUREMENT AND INVENTORY MANAGER2010
58somto ohaegbulamDiamond BankBanking2010
59Onyebuchi IrogbarachiDiamond BankMoney Transfer Officer2010
60Prince EzeDiamond BankPersonal Banking Officer2010
61chizoba udokwuDiamond BankBusiness development2010
62Ikenna NmekaDiamond BankAffluent Banker 2010
63stanley onuorahDiamond BankRetail banker2010
64Mirrian OparaDiamond BankE-channels,Settlement and Reconciliation Rep2010
65Echezona AzubikeDiamond BankBusiness Intelligence Analyst2011
66Jennifer EdoziemDiamond BankCustomer Service Executive2011
67Ikenna EsianakaDiamond BankPersonal Banking Officer2011
68Uzochukwu EbirimDiamond BankAccount Officer2012
69Anita AniemekeDiamond BankCredit Risk Officer2014
70Amarachi AkuwudikeDiamond BankCustomer Services Representative
71AFAM NWACHUKWUDiamond BankRETAILCOLLECTION/DEBT RECOVERY SPECIALIST
72CHIZURUOKE NNADIDiamond BankCredit Admin Officer 
73Chiemezie OhajiDiamond BankTeam Lead, Business Analytics
74Opara OnuohaDiamond BankCredit Analyst
75Charles OsujiDiamond BankBusiness Manager
76chinwe madukaDiamond BankBusiness banking 
77Walkinns OparaDiamond BankBusiness Banker
78Amanze NjokuDiamond BankChief marketing Officer
79Ihuoma Ugwokegbe-NwekeDiamond BankRetail Credit Monitoring Officer
80Ikechukwu EfuribeDiamond BankAdmin Services
81Ejikeme OkoliDiamond BankResearch & Strategic Planning Specialist - Unraveling possibilities for business improvement within complex scenarios
82ONUOHA EKELEDiamond BankTREASURY DEALER
83Ezenwa UbaDiamond BankBusiness Banking Manager
84Louis Ahamefula EchefuDiamond BankHead, Credit Monitoring, Retail Banking 
85Chukwuemeka AjanahDiamond BankRelationship Officer
86NNANNA IBEHDiamond BankBanking Professional
87Nwosu NelsonDiamond BankBusiness Development
88Chigoziri WosuDiamond BankApplication Support Engineer
89Peter MbahDiamond BankCustomer Service Representative 
90chike oliehDiamond BankRelationship Manager
91Kingsley OnukwughaDiamond BankInternal Auditor 
92Chukwunonso Ikeme

Mobile Telecommunication Network (MTN)

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1Bendict OgaziMobile& Fixed Core Network Implementation Manager1995
2Benedict OgaziNational Switch Operation manager 1997
3Uche OsujiGeneral Manager Network Performance and Quality Assurance 1998
4CHIDI ESONWUNECore Network Support1998
5Michael NdukweSenior Core Network Implementation Engineer1999
6samuel oparahTeam Lead Tranmission Access Planning2001
7DAKORU JOYCE IWO-LAWSONDESIGN ENGINEERING MANAGER2001
8Emeka MadunemeTransmission Planning Engineer2001
9Charles Chijioke UzozieSenior Manager, Transmission Services2002
10Ekene ChinweokwuFacilities Engineer2002
11Ifeanyi UzowuluTX COORDINATOR 2002
12chigozie amakemeCustomer Relationship Officer (TQM) 2002
13MICHAEL OKASIProject Coordinator2002
14Awuzie UgochukwuBusiness Manager 2003
15Iroegbu KingsleyMobile Financial Services Specialist and Trade Marketing Consultant2004
16Henry AigbuzaHead, Enterprise Availability Management2005
17Chukwuemeka M. OkpugoManager Technical Customer Support Services2005
18FELIX GEORGENetwork Administrator and Support Engineer2005
19Victor NwaokoloSupervisor, Building Access Administration2005
20Chukwunonso IkemeCustomer Care Representative/ Help-desk 2006
21Ekene ChinweokwuFacilities Engineer2006
22Chioma UgwuohaCustomer Service Representative2006
23Iheanyichukwu ArinduCoporate Communications Consultant2006
24Ezichi EzichiTeam Lead, IT Audit2007
25Eustace DURUCustomer Care Representative/ Help-desk 2007
26Odinakachi IwualaMTNActively seeking new opportunities. Logistics/ Fleet Manager2008
27David Obinna AsiegbuCustomer Support Specialist2008
28Nnamdi UgwuTransmission Access Planning Engineer2008
29Cynthia Anyika-ObinnaCustomer Service2008
30Maduabughichi AchilefuBSS Engineer2008
31okwu ugoautomotive engineering graduate2008
32Dominica okwuefunacustomers relationship2008
33Enyinnia NdubuisiCustomer Care Representative 2009
34Banna JenniferCustomer Service Representative,2009
35Olisa okekeT/ Web Application and development2009
36Olivia MbaomahTeam Lead at MTN Nigeria (Cema Telecomms ltd)2009
37Ezeaka clementinaoptical transmission Engineer2009
38Ezeaka clementinaoptical transmission Engineer 2009
39William AgohaData Comms Services Manager2010
40Peter Akhator YakubuFacilities Engineer2010
41chima obasiData Consultant2010
42Eugene NwadikeCustomer Service Manager2010
43Robert KaineCustomer Care Representative2011
44BUKOLA NWACHUKWUCustomer Service Representative,2012
45Ike-Egekwu NmerichukwuTrade Marketing Officer2012
46Okoli Kenneth ChibuezeHuman Resources HRIS Administrator/Employee Services2013
47Dike AkwariBusiness & IT Analyst2014
48Nick AdumohaRegional Power Officer2014
49Theo NnabugwuRegional Technical Manager2016
50Uduma KaluCustomer Service Engineer2016
51Obinna NwejeGeneral Manager
52Chimalume AtuchukwuBusiness and IT Analyst
53innocent enubujeSecurity Operations Manager
54Roseline BasseyOnline web chat customer representative
55Mishack OkparaRegional Power Operations Manager, 
56NNAMDI AMECHIRF PLANNING ENGINEER
57Udofia Dorathy MauriceData Sales Consultant 
58henry chukwuIT Analyst 
59AUSTYNE ALIGBEOnline Customer Service Officer
60Charlie IkwuagwuCustomer Relations Division
61Uchenna OnyekwereSolution Engineer-Network Design 
62stephen ucheCustomer Care Representative
63Uloma Isu OkogeriProject Management
64Pascal AsiabakaField Sales Agent
65Nick AdumohaOPERATIONS AND POWER CONSULTANT
66Engr. Okechukwu NwankwoTransmission Core Planner

HALLIBURTON

S/NNAMESCOMPANYDEPTYEAR
1EKAETTE INYANGHalliburtonM/LWD Technical Professional (Associate)2009
2Ekene UcheHalliburtonWell Completions Engineer 2010
3Victor NwatuHalliburtonField Engineer, Logging and Perforating Services2006
4Kingsley IbekweHalliburtonManager - Government Relations/Nigerian Content 2006
5Chigoziem EnyiokoHalliburtonWell Intervention Engineer
6uche AniakorHalliburtonWell Completion Engineer
7Nonso OkaforHalliburtonSenior Directional Drilling Supervisor 2010
8Dominic EzugworieHalliburtonTechnical Professional, Completion Solutions2012
9GODSON UZUEGBUHalliburtonLab Tech. Chemistry Associate 2010
10Ferdinand AgbaraHalliburtonCountry Manager1999
11Arinze EtokwudoHalliburtonField Engineer2010
12Chetachi NwaokoHalliburtonLogistics Supervisor 2014
13Ada AHalliburtonPetrophysicist2010
14Udo Martin AgbasonuHalliburtonHSE Technical Professional2001
15Nnenna ElekeHalliburtonField Professional , Associate (ICH) 2012
16Chinyere OkekeHalliburtonACCOUNT REP2002
17Joy Ayo-AmuHalliburtonCompletion Engineer2009
18emeka chukwukereHalliburtonDrilling Engineer (Sr Software QA)
19Chinenye OkpalanzeWell Intervention Engineer (Coiled Tubing) 2010
20Chibuike UchenduField professional - Associate 
21Emmanuel NtafiongTechnical Advisor - Completion Systems2003
22Nnenna Nwosu-Igbo2006
23Prince Ugwueze Samuel

Left Menu Icon.

Driving the Culture of Excellence

Right Menu Icon
follow us online