Second List of Candidates Recommended for Admission into Pre-Degree Programme

Federal University of Technology, Owerri > News > Second List of Candidates Recommended for Admission into Pre-Degree Programme

Second List of Candidates Recommended for Admission into Pre-Degree Programme

2020/2021 Academic Session

The under-listed candidates are expected to proceed to pay acceptance and school fees.

SNAPP NUMBERFullnameREMARKS
120APP/20/00038ANOSHIRI CHIJIOKE HENRYRECOMMENDED
121APP/20/00130MBAEBIE MICHEAL MAKUOCHUKWURECOMMENDED
122APP/20/00131EMEAGI MAC-ANTHONY SOMADINARECOMMENDED
123APP/20/00132NJOKU MACPRECIOUS NDUBUISIRECOMMENDED
124APP/20/00133NWACHUKWU KINGSLEY NDUBUISIRECOMMENDED
125APP/20/00134AUSTINE DANIEL EBUBERECOMMENDED
126APP/20/00135EKE MCJULIUS CHIDUBEMRECOMMENDED
127APP/20/00136CHUKWDI ELOCHUKWU PROMINENCERECOMMENDED
128APP/20/00137IHEJIOBI DIVINEFAVOUR NMESOMACHIRECOMMENDED
129APP/20/00138OKEREKE CLEMENT KALURECOMMENDED
130APP/20/00139NWABUEZE CLINTON CHINENYERECOMMENDED
131APP/20/00140LAWRENCE PRECIOUS CHIEDOZIERECOMMENDED
132APP/20/00141AMANWANNE RUSSEL CHUKWUNYERERECOMMENDED
133APP/20/00142AKWAKA UGOCHI FUSTINARECOMMENDED
134APP/20/00143EKEOMA EMMANUELLA CHIZOBAMRECOMMENDED
135APP/20/00144NWOVU KINGSLEY KELECHUKWURECOMMENDED
136APP/20/00145EHUCHIE EBUKARECOMMENDED
137APP/20/00146NEDUM TOCHI QUEENRECOMMENDED
138APP/20/00147ANTHONY GREAT OKPARARECOMMENDED
139APP/20/00148ONUEGBU DIVINE FAVOURRECOMMENDED
140APP/20/00149ODUNZE GOODNESS MERCYRECOMMENDED
141APP/20/00150MADU OBINNA CHARLESRECOMMENDED
142APP/20/00152PAT OBIJI IZUNNA MICHAELRECOMMENDED
143APP/20/00153DANDISON CHIDIUTO EVANGELINERECOMMENDED
144APP/20/00154KING-OKEHIE SAMUEL CHIBUIKERECOMMENDED
145APP/20/00155ENOCH ERNEST IFEATURECOMMENDED
146APP/20/00156AKWARA DESTINY UCHECHUKWURECOMMENDED
147APP/20/00157ONWUKAIKE CHINECHEREM JENNIFERRECOMMENDED
148APP/20/00158CHUKWU ANGELICA EZINNERECOMMENDED
149APP/20/00159CHIEMEGBULAM PRINCE CHIMBUCHIRECOMMENDED
150APP/20/00160OBI JOSEPH CHINONSORECOMMENDED
151APP/20/00161OKAFOR PROMISE PROSPERRECOMMENDED
152APP/20/00162OKONKWO CHUKWU-EMEKA JOSEPHRECOMMENDED
153APP/20/00163IBENYENWA OGBONNAYA CHIDEHARECOMMENDED
154APP/20/00164NWAHIRI EMMANUEL CHINAEMEZERECOMMENDED
155APP/20/00165CHIDIEBERE EBENEZER CHIMEREMEZERECOMMENDED
156APP/20/00166CHIDIEBERE VICTOR CHIBUZORRECOMMENDED
157APP/20/00167OWUDA SARAH PRISCARECOMMENDED
158APP/20/00168EWENIKE DANIEL EBUBERECOMMENDED
159APP/20/00169MONDAY UZOCHUKWU HENRYRECOMMENDED
160APP/20/00170ANYANWU CHUKWUEBUKA VICTORRECOMMENDED
161APP/20/00171OKORIE CHIBUIKE JOELRECOMMENDED
162APP/20/00172IKECHI GOODMANRECOMMENDED
163APP/20/00173UMEH UGOCHUKWU BORISRECOMMENDED
164APP/20/00013EDWIN MICHAEL UCHENNARECOMMENDED
165APP/20/00014EDWIN CHELSEA IFEOMARECOMMENDED

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Click to share content

News/Events Email Alert

Loading

Archives

Important Notice

Undergraduate First/Second Year Students are advised to log in to the FUTO Portal with their JAMB Numbers and change their passwords on login, confirm their School Fees, Course Registration(s), Student Biodata, and passports.
  Note that Only students that have registered for their courses online will be allowed to sit for their examinations.