Department of Software Engineering

Staff List

Staff List with Areas of Specialization

S/N

Names

Rank

Qualification

Specialization

1.

Engr. Dr L.O. Uzoechi

Senior Lecturer

PhD-MSc-BEng

Electrical/Electronic Engineering

2.

Dr. C O. Ikerionwu

Lecturer II

PhD-MCA-MSc-B.Sc

Software Engineering, DevOps, Blockchain Technology, Web programming

3.

Mr I. G. Aguwa

Lecturer II

MSc-BSc

Machine Learning, Programming (Python, Java, C++), Development (Web, Mobile, Game), Oracle SQL/PLSQL

4.

Mr. S. O. Ajakwe

Assistant Lecturer

MSc-BSc-OND

Software Engineering, Programing, IT-crowdsourcing, Artificial Intelligence/Knowledge Management

5.

Mrs F. O. Elei

Assistant Lecturer

MSc-BSc, Multimedia

Web Development and Communication

6.

Mr. I. C. Nwandu

Assistant Lecturer

MSc-BSc

Software Engineering, Quality Assurance, Data Mining, Computer Networks

7.

Mr A. I. Erike

Assistant Lecturer

MEng-BEng

Electrical Electronics and Computer Engineering (Intelligent Systems Engineering)

8.

Engr. R. E. Ogu

Assistant Lecturer

MEng-BEng

Embedded Systems, Internet of Things, Cloud Computing, Web Development and Management

9.

Mr U. Y. Mshelia

Assistant Lecturer

MEng-BSc

Software Engineering, Quality Assurance, Informatics

10.

Mr. C. D. Okoronkwo

Assistant Lecturer

MSc-BSc

Computer Networks and Network Design, Internet of Things

11.

Miss U. U. Nwandikom

Graduate Assistant

B.Tech.

Software Engineering, Web and Mobile Application Design/Development (Progressive), Programming, UI/UX Design, Graphic Design, IT Project Management

12.

Mrs J. O. Chinyere

Technologist II

 

 

13.

Mrs C. O. Uneze

Technologist II

 

 

14.

Mr I. C. Azubuike

Technologist II

 

 

15.

Mr A. O. Ovwonuri

Technologist II

 

 

16.

Mrs U. O. Nwonkoko

Technologist II

 

 

17.

Mrs C. A. Ihenachor

Assistant Registrar/ Departmental Administration Officer

 

 

18.

Mrs C. M. Uzor

Computer Operator

 

 

19.

Mr J. C. Agwamenwere

Clerical Officer

 

 

 

Staff with other Responsibilities

  • Year One Class Adviser

Dr. C. O. Ikerionwu

  • Lecture & Examination Time table Officer

Mr. I. G. Aguwa

  • Departmental ICT Representative

Mr. S. O. Ajakwe

Print Friendly, PDF & Email