Department of Management Technlogy

Staff List

Our Team with Areas of Specialization

S/N

NAME

RANK

QUALIFICATIONS

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION

A.

ACADEMIC STAFF

 

 

 

1

Prof. (Mrs.) Ihuoma P. Asiabaka

Professor (HOD)

PhD, M.Sc, B.Sc.

Management

2

Dr John. I. Ogolo

Reader

PhD, M.Sc, B.Sc.

Organizational Behavior

3

Dr Uzoma. F. Amaeshi

Senior Lecturer

PhD, M.Sc, B.Sc.

Management

4

Dr. Kelechi. E. Ugwu

Lecturer I

PhD, M.Sc, B.Sc., B.Sc.

Human Resources Management and Supply Chain Management

5

Mrs Uchenna Ogbonna

Lecturer II

M.Sc, M.Sc.

Human Resource Management

6

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujunwa C. Okoye

Lecturer II

PhD, M.Sc, B.Sc.

Strategic Management and Entrepreneurship

7

Mrs Patricia O. Onyechere

Lecturer II

M.Sc, M.Sc, B.Sc.

Marketing Management

8.

Mr Ikechukwu Emerole

Assistant Lecturer

M.Sc, MBA, B.Sc.

Entrepreneurship  and Management

9.

Mr Ikechukwu R. Eze

Assistant Lecturer

M.Sc, B.Sc.

Entrepreneurship

10.

Mrs. Keyna N. Ekezie

Assistant Lecturer

M.Sc, B.Sc.

Human Resources Management

11.

Mr Andrew S. Denyi

Graduate Assistant

B.Sc.

Management

 

 

 

 

 

B.

NON-ACADEMIC STAFF

 

 

 

12.

Mr Innocent C. Eze

Senior Assistant Registrar (SAR)

B.Sc, M.Sc

Senior Administrative Registrar (SAR)

13.

Miss Adaobi Mogbana

Administrative Officer

B.Sc

Administrative Officer

14.

Mr Sabastine Anunobi

Principal computer Operator

National Examination Council (NECO)

Senior Computer Operator

15.

Miss Annastecia Omesu

Senior Clerical Officer

West African Examination Council (WAEC)

Senior Clerical Officer

Our Staff with other Responsibilities

S/N.

NAME

RESPONSIBILITIES

RANK

1.

Prof. (Mrs.) Ihuoma P. Asiabaka

Head of the department, Senate member

HOD

2.

Dr J.I. Ogolo

Director special duties on security, a member school of the management board, member departmental board.

Reader

3.

Dr U.F. Amaeshi

Member school of the management board, member department board.

Senior Lecturer

5.

Dr K.E. Ugwu

Member school of the management board, a departmental representative on the university website and update, member department board, examination officer, member of examination malpractice panne.

Lecturer I

6.

Mrs Uchenna Ogbonna

Member school of the management board, member departmental board.

Lecturer II

7.

Dr. (Mrs.) Ujunwa C. Okoye

Member school of the management board, member departmental board, coordinator of SIWES.

Lecturer II

8.

Mrs Patricia Onyechere

Member departmental board, a member school of the management board, course adviser.

Lecturer II

9.

Mr Ikechukwu Emerole

Member school of the management board, member departmental board.

Assistant Lecturer

10.

Mr Ikechukwu R. Eze

Member school of the management board, member departmental board.

Assistant Lecturer

11.

Mrs Keyna N. Ekezie

Member school of the management board, member departmental board.

Assistant Lecturer

12.

Mr Andrew S. Denyi

Member departmental board.

Graduate Assistant

Print Friendly, PDF & Email